2017-2018 Game Schedules

Click HERE for printable schedule (updated 12/7/17)

2017-2018 West Allis Nathan Hale Boys Basketball Schedule
Conference game times are: Frosh 4:15, JV 5:45 and Varsity 7:15
  Game times     Results Bus Time
Date Freshman JV               Varsity  Opponent Location Varsity JV  Freshman  FR  JV V
11/18/2017 1:15/2:45/3:30 1:15/2:45/3:30   Multiple Franklin Scrimmage 12:15 12:15  
11/18/2017     9:00/10:45 Multiple Brook Academy     8:15
11/24/2017 2:00 6:00 4:15 Cath Memorial Pewaukee Won 62-47 Lost 67-40 Lost 52-43 12:45 2:45 2:45
11/25/2017 2:00 6:00 4:15 Oconomowoc Pewaukee Lost 60-53 Lost 55-47 Won 59-51 12:45 2:45 2:45
12/5/2017 5:30 5:30 7:00 Waterford Waterford Lost 61-47 Won 43-33 Won 55-32 4:15 4:15 4:15
12/8/2017 4:15 5:45 7:15 Menomonee Falls (P) Nathan Hale Lost 98-58 Won 64-52 Lost 58-57      
12/12/2017 5:15 5:45 7:15 Germantown Germantown Lost 68-60 Lost 70-46 Lost 61-46 4:00 4:00 5:15
12/15/2017 4:15 5:45 7:15 Brookfield East Nathan Hale Lost 66-41 Lost 47-40 Won 64-41      
12/19/2017 4:15 5:45 7:15 Sussex Hamilton Sussex Lost 59-44 Lost 50-24 Won 59-56 3:00 3:00 5:30
12/28/2017 3:00 4:30 6:00 Slinger Nathan Hale Won 64-60 Won 48-44 Won 54-46      
1/2/2018 6:00 7:30   NB Eisenhower Nathan Hale   Lost 82-67 Won 66-44      
1/3/2018     2:00 NB Eisenhower Bradley Center Lost 70-52         12:30
1/5/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Brookfield Central (Y) Nathan Hale Lost 73-38 Lost 56-45 Lost 66-44      
1/9/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Wauwatosa West Tosa West Lost 73-38 Won 48-43 Won 69-41 3:00 3:00 5:30
1/12/2018 5:30 5:30 7:00 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Lost 59-37 Lost 54-52 Lost 61-53 4:15 4:15 4:15
1/16/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Marquette Nathan Hale Lost 79-29 Lost 65-47 Lost 60-40      
1/19/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Wauwatosa East Wauwatosa East Won 71-69 Won 60-48 Won 48-45 3:00 3:00 5:30
1/23/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Won 60-43 Won 65-62 Won 64-50 3:00 3:00 5:30
1/26/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Germantown (HOF) Nathan Hale Lost 65-58 Lost 53-46 Lost 65-51      
1/30/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Marquette Marquette Lost 66-44 Lost 56-32 Lost 61-33 3:00 3:00 5:30
2/2/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Brookfield East Brookfield East Lost 64-53 Lost 39-36 Lost 59-44 3:00 3:00 5:30
2/6/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Sussex Hamilton Nathan Hale Lost 55-42 Lost 60-55 Lost 68-62      
2/9/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Lost 66-44 Lost 64-55 Lost 57-49 3:00 3:00 5:30
2/13/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Wauwatosa West Nathan Hale Won 50-45 Won 73-71 Won 56-48      
2/22/2018 4:15 5:45 7:15 Wauwatosa East (S) Nathan Hale Won 57-52 OT Lost 51-43 Lost 53-28      
3/2/2018     7:00 Brookfield Central WIAA Brookfield Central            
3/3/2018     7:00 WIAA Regional              
3/8/2018     7:00 WIAA Sectional              
3/10/2018     1:00 WIAA Sectional              
                       
        Special Events              
        (P) Parents Night              
        (Y) Youth Night            
        (S) Senior Night              
        (HOF) Hall of Fame Induction              
                       
                       
        Reserve Game Schedule            
12/2/2017     9:00 Greenfield Nathan Hale            
12/9/2017 9:00   9:00 New Berlin West Nathan Hale            
12/16/2017 9:00   9:00 Catholic Memorial Nathan Hale            
1/6/2018 9:00   9:00 New Berlin West New Berlin West       8:15   8:15
1/13/2018 9:00   9:00 Oak Creek Nathan Hale            
1/20/2018 9:00   9:00 Pewaukee Nathan Hale            
1/27/2018 9:00   9:00 Waukesha South Waukesha South       8:15   8:15
2/3/2018 9:00   9:00 St Francis Nathan Hale            
2/10/2018 9:00   9:00 Waukesha South Nathan Hale